Menu

Meet the Staff!

Management Team

mrs f milward   miss_l_maugham miss h breeze
Head Teacher Deputy Head

Assistant Head Teacher

Literacy Leader

Foundation Phase Leader
& Computing Leader
Mrs F. Milward   Mrs L. McIntosh Mrs H. Turley
       

Mr J Melville

miss j harper

 

 

KS1 Phase Leader

Mathematics

SENCO

 

 

 

 

 Mr J. Melville Mrs J. Slassor    
       

Foundation Stage

   
mrs_h_edmunds mrs l parkes mrs s hampson  
Nursery
PSHE Leader

Nursery

 

Nursery  
Mrs H. Edmunds Mrs L. Parkes Mrs S. Hampson  
 
miss s greenwood miss a tarver miss h barrell miss j harper

RHT

 

RHT

 

RHT

RJS

SENCO

Miss S. Greenwood Miss A. Duckers Miss H. Barrell  Mrs J. Slassor
       
mrs f harding2      
RJS      
Mrs F. Harding      
 

Key Stage 1

   
miss a lindsey mrs l bird mrs s hayden mrs e challoner miles

1AL

PE team

1EB

Year 1
Year 1
Miss A. Lindsey Mrs E. Bird Mrs S. Hayden  Mrs E. Challoner Miles
 
miss a coopage mrs j edwards miss a stevens  

2AG;
Religious Education; Pupil Council

2JE

Art Leader

Year 2

 

 

 Mrs. A Goode Mrs J. Edwards Miss A. Stevens  
       

Key Stage 2

   
miss k hughes mr a pleaden mrs d horne  

3KP

Geography;
History;
Creative Curriculum

3AP

 

Year 3

 

Mrs K. Powers Mr A. Pleaden Mrs D. Horne  
       
miss l maugham miss a farrell Mrs R Ruffle drawing  

4MG

 

 

4AF

Year 4  
Mrs L. McIntosh  Miss A. Farrell   Mrs R. Ruffle  
       
mrs a beech Mr J Melville mrs c nagle  

5AB

5JM

KS1 Phase Leader;

Mathematics

 Year 5  
Mrs A. Beech Mr J. Melville  Mrs C. Nagle  
       
mrs a brady mr m worth mrs_c_allen miss l jude

6AB

Design Technology

6MW;
Business Enterprise
& Mental Maths

 Year 6  Year 6
Mrs A. Brady   Mr M. Worth Mrs C. Allen  Mrs L. Cleaver
       
 

Support Teaching Team

mrs_m_cowdery mrs_k_clark mrs l stevens  
 HLTA  HLTA

PPA Teacher

MFL Leader

 

Mrs M. Cowdery Mrs K. Clark  Mrs L. Stevens  
       

Administration Team

   
mrs h dodd mrs l scarrett mrs h woodman mrs a tonks photo
Administration
Manager
Bursar  Administrator  Administrator
Mrs H. Dodd Mrs L. Scarrett Mrs H. Woodman  Mrs A. Tonks
 
mrs j lydon mrs j virdee  
Administrator/
Librarian
Administrator    
Mrs J. Lyndon Mrs J. Virdee  
       

Site Support

   
mr_j_horne mr hall mr_pittaway miss k white
Site Manager

LTE

IT Operations Manager

ICT Technician Happy Hometime
Club Manager
Mr J. Horne Mr A. Hall Mr D. Pittaway  Miss K. White
       

Kitchen Staff

   
mrs s hannon mrs_m_mcclean mrs_k_rogers  
       
Mrs S. Hannon Mrs M. McClean Mrs K. Rogers  
 

Acorns Lunchtime Staff

miss n brown missing missing mrs_s_natawala
 Acorns Senior Supervisor      
 Miss N. Brown Mrs R. Newport Mrs N. Sahay Mrs S. Natawala
       
miss_h_farr miss_k_farr mrs h barron missing
       
Miss H. Farr Miss K.Farr Mrs H. Barron  Ms K. Dobreva
       
mrs t javaid mrs y sanford    
       
Mrs T. Javaid Mrs Y. Sanford    
 

Oaks Lunchtime Staff

mrs m shaik mrs_l_pickavance Mrs_J_Loundes mrs_d_hambly
Oaks Senior Supervisor      
Mrs M. Shaikh Mrs L. Pickavance Mrs J. Lowndes Miss D. Crosby
       
mrs_m_dineen mrs n oconnor mrs t coll mrs k cooper
       
 Mrs M. Dineen Mrs N. O'Connor  Mrs T. Coll  Mrs K. Cooper
       
       

PTA Fundraising

nametags4u-icon

For all your labelling needs, visit the website
http://www.nametags4u.co.uk/

By quoting "WHC", you get 5% discount and the PTA receives 15% commission.

 divider

mynametags

Go to My Nametags to order nametags, and help us raise funds.
By quoting our school ID "23926", the PTA will receive 24% commission.

divider

 Stamptastic logo

Ordering using our school link or by quoting "B756BL" when ordering gets the PTA 20% commission on all orders.

Login



Report Abuse

ceop_animated

Report Terrorism

report terrorism button sm

Translate this Site

GoogleTranslate

Go to top